radioko

Radio stations on the world map

Tap a dot to list the stations there, then press play. Pinch, scroll or use + and − to zoom. The number beside a country's name counts its stations that broadcast nationwide, only online or from a place we do not know.

As of , the map shows 22,761 of radioko's 39,177 stations: 9,479 at their own point or transmitter, 4,333 in their city and 8,949 somewhere in their region. The other 16,276 broadcast nationwide, only online or from a place we do not know, and are counted by their country. Another 140 are copies of a stream listed under several countries, in a country it is not shown to come from: they are not on the map.

Where a station is placed comes from, most reliable first: the regulator's list of transmitters, open data, then the coordinates listed for the station, used only when they lie in its country and listed place. Points are rounded to about 1 km. When many channels of one company share a point, that is the company's address, so they are shown at city level. The map draws land only, no borders.

Why Türkiye is not on the map

Stations on the map by country

CountryStationsOwn pointCityRegionNationwide, online or unknownCopies from elsewhereLargest cities
United States5,5882,0514941,5791,4568Chicago, New York City, Los Angeles
Germany4,0637453741,2611,6821München, Köln, Nürnberg
France2,2593772453111,3251Paris, Lyon, Toulouse
Greece1,557773945535330Αθήνα, Θεσσαλονίκη, Ηράκλειο
United Kingdom1,5424732111467084London
China1,456901,1343130
Russia1,4361152901,2893Нижний Новгород, Самара
Mexico1,3208512011925620Monterrey, Guadalajara, Mexicali
Italy1,2461631105114620Milano, Roma
Brazil1,2314561284212260Porto Alegre, Maceió, Belo Horizonte
Canada1,096741641191720Toronto, Ottawa, Montreal
Australia1,0651994801881971Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
Spain1,0292972501433354Madrid, Barcelona, Ibiza
Argentina918145753903080Rosario, Bahía Blanca, Mar del Plata
Netherlands902277621414220Amsterdam
Romania65224496892212
India6214439884446
Colombia580811801142050Medellín, Barranquilla, Cali
Poland55920872342450Warszawa, Kraków, Wrocław
United Arab Emirates55027005230
Chile4377269442520Santiago
Philippines435199263180Manila
Indonesia39481756216610Bandung, Surabaya
Switzerland3706818841991Basel
Belgium34010929491530Antwerpen
Portugal2716610112830
Serbia266317172110
Hungary2472723591380
Peru2285015122410
Austria22472674720
Ukraine212432401261
Bulgaria19842062940
Czechia1913311181290
Croatia188591745670
South Africa162361127871
Venezuela1592817141000Caracas
New Zealand154261572410
Ireland153471434571
Nepal1436061310
Sweden14248166720Stockholm
Uganda1365208544Kampala
Ecuador134321327620
Denmark132531013560
Latvia124241260280
Israel1175401080
Finland11346169411
Uruguay11323524610
Taiwan1111317900
Estonia10838421261
Dominican Republic106163016440Santo Domingo
Norway10442411470
Lebanon1016030641
Bosnia & Herzegovina982610710Sarajevo
Algeria915502880
Japan904139433
Albania87300831Tiranë
Ghana842163531Accra
Slovenia8217158420
Slovakia791040650
Zambia78007530
Lithuania7511380260Vilnius
Puerto Rico711407500
Moldova70920590Chișinău
Thailand6912026310
Kenya68500594
Nigeria6716817260
Guatemala661442460Ciudad de Guatemala
Malaysia66960510
Angola63505620
Bolivia613748120
Saudi Arabia591100435الرياض
Côte d’Ivoire576153330
Malawi560331580
Tunisia521220380
Hong Kong SAR China51720402
El Salvador5017011220
Costa Rica481408260
Morocco471020350Casablanca
Sri Lanka461100350
Belarus45700380
Egypt453017241
Pakistan455196150
Cameroon44135620
South Korea431149190
Cyprus42500370
Montenegro40200380
Paraguay39410340
North Macedonia371300240
Singapore37770230
Jamaica35900260
Honduras34300310
Kazakhstan301000191
Panama30500250
Afghanistan28000280
Haiti28316090
Senegal27100260
Jordan26410210
Vietnam26100250
Luxembourg24810150
Ethiopia231100111
Bangladesh22810121
Iran22200191
Iceland22400180
Zimbabwe22120190
Azerbaijan21610140
Georgia211000110
Nicaragua20400160
Trinidad & Tobago20400160
Cuba19511030
Iraq18500121
Cape Verde17140030
Syria17100160
Tanzania16300121
Madagascar1450090
Mozambique14400100
Vatican City14200120
Mauritius1380050
Namibia1390040
Qatar1331090
Armenia1230090
Kuwait1218030
Mali12000120
Kosovo1120090
Barbados1040060
Congo - Kinshasa1010090
St. Lucia1050050
Malta1010090
Uzbekistan1000091
St. Vincent & Grenadines10000100
Bahrain830050
Bahamas820060
Guyana840040
Oman820060
Palestinian Territories810061
Yemen810070
Kyrgyzstan710051
Cambodia760010
Mongolia700070
Macao SAR China700070
Libya630030
Monaco620031
Rwanda610050
Suriname630030
Togo610041
Andorra400040
Burkina Faso410030
Dominica410030
Grenada400040
Guinea410030
Myanmar (Burma)410030
Antigua & Barbuda300030
Benin320010
Eritrea300030
St. Kitts & Nevis300030
Maldives320010
Sudan300030
Sierra Leone300030
San Marino300030
Tonga330000
Vanuatu330000
Burundi200020
Brunei200020
Botswana201010
Comoros210010
Laos200020
Niger200020
Papua New Guinea210010
Seychelles210010
South Sudan200020
Tajikistan200011
Bhutan100010
Belize100010
Central African Republic101000
Gabon100010
Guinea-Bissau100010
Kiribati100010
Liechtenstein110000
Lesotho100010
Somalia110000
Chad100010

Tell us what you think

An idea, a station that does not play, a correction or a removal request: we read every message.